Our Graduates

 

Congratulations to our outstanding graduates who have been offered scholarships by prestigious educational institutions and organisations!




Meet the Public Service Commission Scholars

Soon Qing Rong
Diploma in
Engineering Science

Joey Ong
Diploma in
Mass Communication

Wee Jian Yu Edwin Luke
Diploma in
Business Studies

Fanny Koh Lee Mei

Diploma in
Mass Communication

Tan Jun Liang

Diploma in
Aerospace Technology

Low Hong Wei

Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jenny Ganeshrays
Diploma in
Mass Communication

Woo Wang Fong

Diploma in
Film, Sound & Video

Meet the Future Doctors Who Answered a Higher Calling

Soong Junwei

Diploma in
Biotechnology

Ron Ng
Diploma in Biomedical
Laboratory Technology

Darren Chua
Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Lai Kah Ho
Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Alpha Omega Lee
Diploma in
Biomedical Sience

Lim Xin Yan

Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Nicole Choi

Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Julia Tan

Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Brandon Lim
Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Zenneth Lim

Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Tricia Chua

Diploma in
Veterinary Bioscience

Cheng Han

Diploma in
Pharmacy Science

Annemarie Yeow

Diploma in
Biomedical Science

Meet the Singapore Armed Forces Scholars

Rasmus Chow

Diploma in
Banking & Financial Services

Rastus Chow


Diploma in
Banking & Financial Services

Chua Yuan Cheng

Diploma in Environmental &
Water Technology

Major Chew Chun Chau


Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering

Lieutenant Colonel
Chew Chun Liang


Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering

Daryl Wee


Diploma in
Real Estate Business


Meet the Trailblazers

First poly graduate to receive
A*STAR’s National Science Scholarship


Leow Yi Ning
Molecular Biotechnology

First poly graduate to receive
MCYS Scholarship


Germaise Tan
Psychology & Community Services



First poly graduates to gain advanced placement at NUS Medical School
.
11 Health Sciences (Nursing) graduates gained direct entry into Year 2 of the nursing degree.