​ ​ ​

Graduation Schedule


Session
Schools (Courses)
Guest of Honour

Session

3 May, Mon
(9.00 a.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Business & Accountancy
  • Diploma in Business Studies
  • Diploma in International Trade & Business
  • Diploma in International Logistics & Supply Chain Management

Guest of Honour

Mr Lawrence Wong

Minister for Education
and
Second Minister for Finance

Session

3 May, Mon
(12.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Business & Accountancy
and
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Diploma in Business Studies
  • Diploma in Arts Business Management

Guest of Honour

Associate Professor Tan Wee Liang
Associate Professor, Strategic Management
Lee Kong Chian School of Business
Singapore Management University

Session

3 May, Mon
(3.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Business & Accountancy
  • Diploma in Accountancy

Guest of Honour

Mrs Deborah Ong
Retired Partner
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Singapore

Session

3 May, Mon
(5.30 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Business & Accountancy
  • Diploma in Accountancy
  • Diploma in Banking & Financial Services
  • Diploma in Tourism & Resort Management

Guest of Honour

Professor Ho Yew Kee
Professor of Accounting
Associate Provost (SkillsFuture)
Cluster Director (Design & Specialised Businesses)
Office of the Deputy President (Academic) & Provost
Singapore Institute of Technology

Session

4 May, Tue
(9.00 a.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Design & Environment
  • Diploma in Product Design & Innovation
  • Diploma in Real Estate Business
  • Diploma in Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering

Guest of Honour

Mr Chua Tiow Chye
Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer
Mapletree Investments Pte Ltd

Session

4 May, Tue
(12.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Design & Environment
  • Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
  • Diploma in Engineering (Building Services & Fire Safety)
  • Diploma (Conversion) in Facilities Management
  • Diploma (Conversion) in Facility Management
  • Specialist Diploma in Sustainable Facilities Management

Guest of Honour

Mr Harold Lee
Vice President, Facilities
Marina Bay Sands Pte Ltd

Session

4 May, Tue
(3.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Film & Media Studies
  • Diploma in Advertising & Public Relations
  • Diploma in Film, Sound & Video
  • Diploma in Visual Effects
  • Diploma (Conversion) in Digital Media Design
  • Specialist Diploma in Digital Branding & Social Media Strategies

Guest of Honour

Mr Kenneth Tan
Chairman
Singapore Film Society

Session

4 May, Tue
(5.30 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Film & Media Studies
  • Diploma in Mass Communication

Guest of Honour

Mr Kenneth Tan
Chairman
Singapore Film Society

Session

5 May, Wed
(9.00 a.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of InfoComm Technology
  • Diploma in Animation & 3D Arts
  • Diploma in Financial Informatics
  • Diploma in Immersive Media & Game Design
  • Diploma in Multimedia & Animation
  • Specialist Diploma in FinTech

Guest of Honour

Mr Saw Ken Wye
Chief Executive Officer
CrimsonLogic Pte Ltd

Session

5 May, Wed
(12.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of InfoComm Technology
  • Diploma in Information Security & Forensics
  • Diploma in Information Technology

Guest of Honour

Ms Siew Yim Cheng
Group Chief Digital Officer
ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited

Session

5 May, Wed
(3.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Diploma in Business & Social Enterprise
  • Diploma in Chinese Media & Communication
  • Diploma in Chinese Studies
  • Diploma in Psychology Studies
  • Diploma (Conversion) in Care and Programme (Student Services & Coaching)

Guest of Honour

Associate Professor Tan Wee Liang
Associate Professor, Strategic Management
Lee Kong Chian School of Business
Singapore Management University

Session

5 May, Wed
(5.30 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
and
National Institute of Early Childhood Development
  • Diploma in Child Psychology & Early Education

Guest of Honour

Dr Christine Chen
President
Association for Early Childhood Educators (Singapore)

Session

6 May, Thu
(9.00 a.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Life Sciences & Chemical Technology
  • Diploma in Biomedical Science
  • Diploma in Environmental & Water Technology
  • Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology
  • Diploma in Pharmacy Science
  • Advanced Diploma in Medical & Pharmaceutical Technology
  • Specialist Diploma in Analytical Science​

Guest of Honour

Professor Jackie Ying
Professor & A*Star Senior Fellow
Institute of Bioengineering and Nanotechnology

Session

6 May, Thu
(12.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Life Sciences & Chemical Technology
  • Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Diploma in Landscape Design & Horticulture
  • Diploma in Veterinary Bioscience
  • Diploma (Conversion) in Veterinary Clinical Science
  • Specialist Diploma in Veterinary Clinical Practice

Guest of Honour

Mr Kong Yit San
Executive Director
Jurong Lake Gardens
&
Assistant Chief Executive Officer
Park Management & Lifestyle Cluster
National Parks Board

Session

6 May, Thu
(3.00 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
and
National Institute of Early Childhood Development
  • Diploma in Child Psychology & Early Education
  • Diploma in Early Childhood Education

Guest of Honour

Ms Chan Yen San
Partner
KPMG LLP

Session

6 May, Thu
(5.30 p.m.)

Schools (Courses)

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
and
National Institute of Early Childhood Development
  • Diploma in Early Childhood Education
  • Diploma in Tamil Studies with Early Education

Guest of Honour

Ms Zaiton Bte Mohd Ali
Executive Principal and Head
Iyad Perdaus

Session

7 May, Fri
(9.00 a.m.)
Virtual Session for HSN only

Schools (Courses)

School of Health Sciences
  • Diploma in Health Sciences (Nursing)
  • Diploma in Optometry
  • Specialist Diploma in Community Optometry

Guest of Honour

Mr Clarence Ti
Principal
Ngee Ann Polytechnic​

Session

7 May, Fri
(3.00 p.m.)
Virtual Session ONLY

Schools (Courses)

School of Health Sciences
  • Diploma in Health Sciences (Nursing)

Guest of Honour

-

Session

8 May, Sat
(9.00 a.m.)
Virtual Session ONLY

Schools (Courses)

School of Engineering
  • Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering

Guest of Honour

-

Session

8 May, Sat
(12.00 p.m.)
Virtual Session ONLY

Schools (Courses)

School of Engineering
  • Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering
  • Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
  • Diploma in Network Systems & Security
  • Diploma in Engineering (Electronics)
  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering

Guest of Honour

-

Session

10 May, Mon
(9.00 a.m.)
Virtual Session ONLY

Schools (Courses)

School of Engineering
  • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
  • Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
  • Diploma in Audio-visual Technology
  • Diploma in Clean Energy Management
  • Diploma in Engineering (Aerospace)

Guest of Honour

-

Session

10 May, Mon
(3.00 p.m.)
Virtual Session ONLY

Schools (Courses)

School of Engineering
  • Diploma in Automation & Mechatronic Systems
  • Diploma in Marine & Offshore Technology
  • Diploma in Engineering (Marine)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Mechatronics)
  • Diploma in Aerospace Technology
  • Diploma in Engineering Science

Guest of Honour

-

Session

11 May, Tue
(9.00 a.m.)
Virtual Session ONLY

Schools (Courses)

CET Academy (BA, ICT & SOE​)
  • Diploma in Business Practice (Administration & Management)
  • Diploma in Business Practice (International Supply Chain Management)
  • Advanced Diploma in Accountancy
  • Advanced Diploma in Enterprise Business Analytics
  • Specialist Diploma in Business & Decision Analytics
  • Specialist Diploma in Consumer & Performance Analytics
  • Specialist Diploma in Data Analytics
  • Diploma in Engineering (Electrical)
  • Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical)
  • Specialist Diploma in AI For Engineers
  • Specialist Diploma in Electrical Design & Operation

Guest of Honour

-

Contact Us

Graduation marks the point where you culminate your journey in NP to the next important phase of your lives.
We hope that you will find the celebrations enjoyable.​

Meanwhile, if you have any enquiries on graduation matters, you can email us:

Graduation attire: rtcsasia@gmail.com
Graduation photos:​ danny@gdzshoppe.com​
For other enquiries on Graduation: ​graduation@np.edu.sg

Stay ​in Touch

Remain connected with NP.
Become an Alumni and​ follow us on LinkedIn & Facebook

Continuous Learning​

Engage in lifelong learning.
Check out the latest course offerings by our CET Aca​demy​.