​Graduation ​Schedule

Date/Day/TimeSessionGuest of HonourSchools/Division (Courses)
​3 May 2018 (Thursday)
9:30 AM
1 Mr Saw Ken Wye
Chief Executive Officer
CrimsonLogic Pte Ltd​
School of InfoComm Technology
Diploma in Animation & 3D Arts
Diploma in Financial Informatics
Diploma in Information Security & Forensics​
Diploma in Information Technology
Diploma in Multimedia & Animation

3 May 2018 (Thursday)
1:30 PM
2 Dr Ong Pock Keong
Chief Consultant
Terasaki Electric (F.E.) Group of Companies
School of Engineering
Diploma in Audio-visual Technology
Diploma in Clean Energy Management
Diploma in Electrical Engineering

3 May 2018 (Thursday)
5:00 PM
3 Mr Kenneth Tan
Chairman
Singapore Film Society
School of Film & Media Studies
Diploma in Advertising & Public Relations
Diploma in Film, Sound & Video
Diploma in Mass Communication
Diploma in Visual Effects

4 May 2018 (Friday)
9:30 AM
4 Associate Professor Levan Lim Heng Fook
Associate Professor and Head
Early Childhood and Special Needs Education Academic Group
National Institute of Education
Nanyang Technological University
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Diploma in Arts Business Management
Diploma in Business & Social Enterprise
Diploma in Child Psychology & Early Education
Diploma in Chinese Media & Communication
Diploma in Chinese Studies
Diploma in Early Childhood Education
Diploma in Psychology Studies​

4 May 2018 (Friday)
2:30 PM
5 Mr Joe Sim
Chief Executive Officer
Malaysia Operations Division
Parkway Pantai Limited

School of Health Sciences
Diploma in Health Sciences (Nursing)
Diploma in Optometry
​7 May 2018 (Monday)
9:30 AM
6 Professor Yeo Kiat Seng
Associate Provost
Graduate Studies & International Relations
Singapore University of Technology and Design
Professor, Engineering Product Development

School of Engineering
Diploma in Automation & Mechatronic Systems
Diploma in Engineering Science
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering​
7 May 2018 (Monday)
1:30 PM
7 Professor Choo Yoo Sang
Director (Research)
Centre for Offshore Research & Engineering
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
National University of Singapore

School of Engineering
Diploma in Aerospace Technology
Diploma in Marine & Offshore Technology
7 May 2018 (Monday)
5:00 PM
8 Mr John Ho Chi
Partner, IT Risk and Assurance
Ernst & Young Advisory Pte Ltd
School of Business & Accountancy
Diploma in Accountancy
Diploma in Banking & Financial Services​

8 May 2018 (Tuesday)
9:30 AM
9 Mr Chee Hong Tat
Senior Minister of State
Ministry of Education &
Ministry of Trade and Industry​
School of Business & Accountancy
Diploma in Business Information Technology
Diploma in International Logistics & Supply Chain Management
Diploma in Tourism & Resort Management

8 May 2018 (Tuesday)
1:30 PM
10 Er Ong See Ho
Managing Director
Built Environment Technology Centre
Building & Construction Authority
​School of Design & Environment
Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Diploma in Product Design & Innovation
Diploma in Real Estate Business
Diploma in Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering

8 May 2018 (Tuesday)
5:00 PM
11 Mr Edmond Ip
Vice Chairman
Artyzen Hospitality Group
School of Business & Accountancy
Diploma in Business Studies
Diploma in International Business

9 May 2018 (Wednesday)
9:30 AM
12 Er Ho Siong Hin
Commissioner for Workplace Safety & Health
Divisional Director
Occupational Safety & Health Division
Ministry of Manpower
School of Life Sciences & Chemical Technology
Diploma in Biomedical Science
Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Diploma in Environmental & Water Technology
Diploma in Landscape Design & Horticulture
Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology
Diploma in Pharmacy Science
Diploma in Veterinary Bioscience

9 May 2018 (Wednesday)
2:30 PM
13 Professor Lawrence Wong
Deputy Director
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Smart System Institute
National University of Singapore
School of Engineering
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering
Diploma in Network Systems & Security

​ ​