Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Preparing For Graduation

Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduation 2015
Graduation Schedule
Date/Day/Time
Session
Guest of Honour
Schools/Division (Courses)
6 May 2016 (Fri)
9.30 a.m.
1 Ms Low Yen Ling
Parliamentary Secretary
Ministry of Education &
Ministry of Trade and Industry
School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Division

- Diploma in Aerospace Technology
- Diploma in Marine & Offshore Technology 

6 May 2016 (Fri)
2.30 p.m.
2​​ Associate Professor Tan Wee Liang
Associate Professor, Strategic Management
Lee Kong Chian School of Business
Singapore Management University
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
- Diploma in Arts Business Management
- Diploma in Business & Social Enterprise
- Diploma in Child Psychology & Early Education
- Diploma in Chinese Media & Communication
- Diploma in Chinese Studies
- Diploma in Early Childhood Education
- Diploma in Psychology Studies
9 May 2016 (Mon)
9.30 a.m.
3

Professor Yue Chee Yoon
Associate Provost (Graduate Education)       President's Office                                    Nanyang Technological University

School of Engineering
- Diploma in Engineering Science

and

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Division
- Diploma in Automation & Mechatronic Systems
- Diploma in Mechanical Engineering​
9 May 2016 (Mon)
1.30 p.m.
4 Mr Saw Ken Wye
Chief Executive Officer
CrimsonLogic Pte Ltd
School of InfoComm Technology
- Diploma in Animation & 3D Arts
- Diploma in Financial Informatics
- Diploma in Information Technology
- Diploma in Multimedia & Animation
9 May 2016 (Mon)
5.00 p.m.
5

Mr Kong Yit San
Assistant Chief Executive Officer               Park Management & Lifestyle Cluster      National Parks Board

School of Life Sciences & Chemical Technology
- Diploma in Biomedical Science
- Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
- Diploma in Environmental & Water Technology
- Diploma in Landscape Design & Horticulture
- Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology
- Diploma in Pharmacy Science
- Diploma in Veterinary Bioscience
10 May 2016 (Tues)
9.30 a.m.
6 Mr Lim Wah Onn Marcus
Director
Education, Asia Pacific
Cisco Systems (USA) Pte Ltd
School of Engineering
Electronic & Computer Engineering Division
- Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
- Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
- Diploma in Network Systems & Security
10 May 2016 (Tue)
1.30 p.m.
7 Mr Kenneth Tan
Assistant Chief Executive (Assessment & Corporate)
Media Development Authority
School of Film & Media Studies
- Diploma in Advertising & Public Relations
- Diploma in Digital Visual Effects
- Diploma in Film, Sound & Video
- Diploma in Mass Communication
10 May 2016 (Tue)
5.00 p.m.
8 Professor Lawrence Wong
Deputy Director (Strategic Development)
Interactive and Digital Media Institute
National University of Singapore

School of Engineering
​Electronic & Computer Engineering Division
- Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering

11 May 2016 (Wed) 9.30 a.m.9Dr Lim Wee Kiak
MP of Sembawang GRC (Canberra)
Chief Executive Officer
Eagle Eye Centre
School of Health Sciences
- Diploma in Health Sciences (Nursing)
- Diploma in Optometry
11 May 2016 (Wed)
1.30 p.​m.
10 Dr Ong Pock Keong
Chairman
Terasaki Electric (F.E.) Group of Companies
School of Engineering
Electrical Engineering Division
- Diploma in Audio-visual Technology
- Diploma in Clean Energy Management
- Diploma in Electrical Engineering
11 May 2016 (Wed)
5.00 p.m.
11 Mrs Deborah Ong
Assurance Partner and Risk & Quality Leader
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
School of Business & Accountancy
- Diploma in Accountancy
- Diploma in Banking & Financial Services
12 May 2016 (Thurs)
9 30 a.m.
12 Mr Edmond Ip
Vice Chairman
Artyzen Hospitality Group       
School of Business & Accountancy
- Diploma in Business Information Technology
- Diploma in International Logistics & Supply Chain Management
- Diploma in Tourism & Resort Management
12 May 2016 (Thurs)
1.30 p.m.
13 Mr Chua Tiow Chye
Group Chief Investment Officer
Mapletree Investments Pte Ltd
School of Design & Environment
- Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
- Diploma in Product Design & Innovation
- Diploma in Real Estate Business
- Diploma in Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering​
​12 May 2016 (Thurs)
5.00 p.m. ​​​
14​ Mr Steven Cheong
Senior Vice President                           Mergers & Acquisitions
Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd
School of Business & Accountancy
- Diploma in Business Studies
- Diploma in International Business
Last updated:
Best viewed at 1024 x 768 resolution with Internet Explorer 7+ & Mozilla Firefox 11+.
Copyright © Ngee Ann Polytechnic. All rights reserved.
535, Clementi Road, S599489.
Telephone: (+65) 6466 6555
Rate this website